NIRK - The National Independent Rottweiler Klub

subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link
subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link
subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link
subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link
subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link
subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link
subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link
subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link

Results 2011 North American Sieger Show

SHOW RESULTS:  NATIONAL INDEPENDENT ROTTWEILER KLUB 2011 NORTH AMERICAN SIEGER SHOW
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13TH, 2011

JUDGES:  DR. BRIAN BEARD (MALES) AND MR. DAN CARLSON (FEMALES)

BEST MALE PUPPY:  VON ELITE’S OSCO
BEST FEMALE PUPPY:  KONNENSTOLTZ PRINCESS ADDA
YOUTH SIEGER:  REDWOOD KREST’S IWAN
YOUTH SIEGERIN:  ALEXA QUEEN ATHENA THADDEUS
SIEGER:  FIGO VOM GROSSEN TAL
SIEGERIN:  REDWOOD KREST’S ECORA

BREEDER’S GROUP:  IRON CHANCELLOR ROTTWEILERS
STUD DOG:  JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY
BROOD BITCH:  CELTIA VOM QUERCAS WALD

3-6 PUPPY MALES

NO ENTRIES.

6-9 PUPPY MALES

VP1        VON ELITE’S OSCO
                (REDWOOD KREST’S WOLFGANG X REDWOOD KREST’S CHANEL)
                BREEDER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON
                OWNER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON

VP2        CHANCELLOR SOLDIER CUTTING EDGE
                (MARLO’S BELLO SOLDATO X DARLINS DIVINE DIVA)
                BREEDER:  WENDI LEWELLEN
                OWNER:  WENDI LEWELLEN

VP3        CHANCELLOR IRON KNIGHTS TEMPLAR
                (CHANCELLOR’S OUTRAGEOUS COMMANDER X CHANCELLOR’S ETERNAL SOLITAIRE V RIO)
                BREEDER:  WENDI LEWELLEN
                OWNER:  WENDI LEWELLEN

VP4        VAN DOOREN’S BLAZE
                (ASTOR VON JUNIPERA X REDWOOD KREST’S MAMBA)
                BREEDER:  JOHN HULSEY
                OWNER:  JOHN & BRANDI HULSEY

VP          WU-TANG’S AXEL
                (PRIMO VOM HAUSE EDELSTEIN X CELTIA VOM QUERCAS WALD)
                BREEDER:  JOHN UNG
                OWNER:  MICHELLE PLATT

9-12 PUPPY MALES

EX           LORD TITAN VOM ESCHENHAGEN
                (LORD VON BICKESHEIM X HEXY VOM ESCHENHAGEN)
                BREEDER:  ADRIENNE DEHAAS
                OWNER:  STELLA MOORE

EX           JET VON DER HAUSE BOBO
                (DJUKE VOM VILSTALER LAND X TEAH VON CHANDLER)
                BREEDER:  PATRICIA & ORION BOBO
                OWNER:  PATRICIA & ORION BOBO

12-18 YOUTH MALES

V1           CHANCELLOR SOLDIER ECHO GUNS N ROSES
                (MARLO’S BELLO SOLDATO X CHANCELLOR’S ECHO OF FAME)
                BREEDER:  WENDI LEWELLEN
                OWNER:  DEANNA CLARK & WENDI LEWELLEN

V2           HAUSTIER’S QUIET RIOT
                (JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY X UMBRA VOM PLOTZSCHGRUND)
                BREEDER:  JAMES & SUSAN MARRONE
                OWNER:  JAMES & SUSAN MARRONE

V3           CHANCELLOR MAIN EVENT
                BREEDER:  WENDI LEWELLEN
                OWNER:  WENDI LEWELLEN

12-18 BRED BY EXHIBITOR YOUTH MALES

V1           REDWOOD KREST’S IWAN
                (WASKO VOM MARIANNENTHAL II X REDWOOD KREST’S NIXE)
                BREEDER:  JOERI GOEDERTIER
                OWNER:  JOERI GOEDERTIER & BRANDON ROY

18-24 YOUTH MALES

V1           CHANCELLOR AUTUMN WIND’S RAIDER
                (CHANCELLOR’S BRIGADIER GENERAL X CHANCELLOR’S ETERNAL FLAME)
                BREEDER:  WENDI LEWELLEN
                OWNER:  ABDEL ZAHARAN

V2           VAN DARENS VAAKO VOM HOGNADOTTIR
                (ARCO EARL ANTONIUS X HADARA VOM HOGNADOTTIR)

V3           KONNENSTOLTZ WYLER
                (WASKO VOM MARIANNENTHAL II X AXA EARL ANTONIUS)
                BREEDER:  DIANE REIMANIS & KELLI BOKA
                OWNER:  DIANE REIMANIS & BAYLEE MARTIN

18-24 BRED BY EXHIBITOR YOUTH MALES

V1           REDWOOD KREST’S DANJO
                (FIGO VOM GROSSEN TAL X REDWOOD KREST’S AVA)
                BREEDER:  JOERI GOEDERTIER
                OWNER:  JOERI GOEDERTIER & JIM ORCHARD

OPEN MALES CLASS

V1           REDWOOD KREST’S XAMOS
                (MUCK VON DER SCHERAU X TANJA VOM KRESSBACH II)
                BREEDER:  JOERI GOEDERTIER
                OWNER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON

V2           BIGLUV’S LITTLE BOY BLU
                (NIGHTHAWK’S QUIETTHEMAN V WYNDHURST X BONNIE BLUE BAYOU JACKS)
                BREEDER:  MARY JOHNSON & RICHARD JACKS
                OWNER:  MATTHEW PETERSON

V3           KONNENSTOLTZ BK’S PIRATE V WASKO
                (WASKO VOM MARIANNENTHAL II X AXA EARL ANTONIUS)
                BREEDER:  DIANE REIMANIS & KELLI BOKA
                OWNER:  KATHY STRICKLIN

V4           SCHONHEIT’S ALL ROADS LEAD TO ROME
                (MILAGRO’S DON JUAN IMAYGO X SCHONHEIT’S MY T CELINE)
                BREEDER:  LINDA ORR & GWEN FRESQUEZ
                OWNER:  D ELISABETH AYMETT

BRED BY EXHIBITOR MALES CLASS

V1           BIGLUV’S TOP GUN ICE MAN
                BREEDER:  MARY JOHNSON
                OWNER:  MARY JOHNSON

CHAMPION MALES CLASS

V1           JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY
                (BEN VOM LANGEN GRUND X STELLA VOM GLUCKSTERN)
                BREEDER:  NAGY ZOLTAN
                OWNER:  JAMES & SUSAN MARRONE

V2           BIGLUV’S GOTCHA
                (MARLO’S BELLO VITTORIO X BONNIE BLU BAYOU JACKS)
                BREEDER:  RICHARD JACKS
                OWNER:  EMILY HANSEN & MARY JOHNSON

WORKING MALES CLASS

V1           ROCO VOM BRANDENBURGER TOR
                (JANOSCH VON DER SCHERAU X IMME VOM BRANDENBURGER TOR)
                BREEDER:  ANGELIKA BAHRING
                OWNER:  RON HOSELTON

SIEGER CLASS

V1           FIGO VOM GROSSEN TAL
                (CLIFF VON DER KONIGSKANZEL X ZITA V HAUSE DJURDJULOV)
                BREEDER:  ALEX GAGIC
                OWNER:  CHRISTINA GOEDERTIER

V2           VALENCIA BLACK JAG V SHELKON
                (SHELKON A COOL JAVA BLEND X VALENCIA LADY)
                BREEDER:  ED VALENCIA
                OWNER:  MICHAEL NEIS

VETERAN MALES

V1           FREE AGENT VOM RIEGELHAUS
                (JUMBO VOM KUMMELSEE X NIXI VOM KRESSBACH)
                BREEDER:  WERNER & WILFRED WALTER
                OWNER:  MICHELE LAROSE

3-6 PUPPY FEMALES

VP1        VON ELITE’S PSULA (SULA)
                (REDWOOD KREST’S XAMOS X REDWOOD KREST’S HESKA VON ELITE)
                BREEDER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON
                OWNER:  CAROLINE VESTAL

VP2        WU-TANG’S DELANEY BRAUN
                (JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY X WU-TANG’S DANYA BELLA)
                BREEDER:  TERRA SWANSON
                OWNER:  TERRA SWANSON

VP3        WU-TANG’S GOLDIE LOCKS
                (JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY X WU-TANG’S DANYA BELLA)
                BREEDER:  TERRA SWANSON
                OWNER:  TERRA SWANSON

VP4        WU-TANG’S DANIKA RAINA
                (JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY X WU-TANG’S DANYA BELLA)
                BREEDER:  TERRA SWANSON
                OWNER:  TERRA SWANSON

6-9 PUPPY FEMALES

VP1        KONNENSTOLTZ PRINCESS ADDA
                (BOBBY VOM WACHBERG X AXA EARL ANTONIUS)
                BREEDER:  DIANE REIMANIS & KELLI BOKA
                OWNER:  DIANE REIMANIS & BAYLEE MARTIN

VP2        VON ELITE’S OLIVIA
                (REDWOOD KREST’S WOLFGANG X REDWOOD KREST’S CHANEL)
                BREEDER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON
                OWNER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON

VP3        WU-TANG’S NADIA
                (PRIMO VON HAUSE EDELSTEIN X CELTIA VOM QUERCAS WALD)
                BREEDER:  JOHN UNG
                OWNER:  MICHELLE PLATT

VP4        VON ELITE’S OXANNA
                (REDWOOD KREST’S WOLFGANG X REDWOOD KREST’S CHANEL)
                BREEDER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON
                OWNER:  PHILIP DYSINGER

VP          WU-TANG’S ANGIE
                (PRIMO VON HAUSE EDELSTEIN X CELTIA VOM QUERCAS WALD)
                BREEDER:  JOHN UNG
                OWNER:  KEVIN & PAMELA TROST

9-12 PUPPY FEMALES

EX           ANJA VON DER HAUSE BOBO
                (DJUKE VOM VILSTALER LAND X TEAH VON CHANDLER)
                BREEDER:  PATRICIA & ORION BOBO
                OWNER:  PATRICIA & ORION BOBO

12-18 YOUTH FEMALES

V1           ALEXA QUEEN ATHENA THADDEUS
                (VON ZENNITH DUTTSCH X QUEEN DEL RE DISPADE)
                BREEDER:  ROBERT FLYNN
                OWNER:  CATHY CRUME

V2           WU-TANG’S JAZMINE
                (LEROY VON HAYSHERAK X NAGYVOLGYSOR-MENTI ANDY)
                BREEDER:  JOHN UNG
                OWNER:  KIM FABIAN

12-18 BRED BY EXHIBITOR YOUTH FEMALES

V1           VON ELITE’S LYDIA
                (QUINCY VOM PLOTZSCHGRUND X REDWOOD KREST’S MAYA)
                BREEDER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON
                OWNER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON

18-24 YOUTH FEMALES

V1           MORGENSTERN’S YASMIN V HAUSTIER’S ITALIA
                (JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY X FEA VON DER BERGHALBINSEL)
                BREEDER:  JENNIFER SNYDER
                OWNER:  MICHELE LAROSE

18-24 BRED BY EXHIBITOR YOUTH FEMALES

V1           WU-TANG’S SUE
                (JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY X WU-TANG’S MAYA)
                BREEDER:  JOHN UNG
                OWNER:  JOHN UNG

V2           REDWOOD KREST’S CHRISSY
                (WASKO VOM MARIANNENTHAL II X AXA EARL ANTONIUS)
                BREEDER:  JOERI GOEDERTIER
                OWNER:  JOERI & ANAIS GOEDERTIER

OPEN FEMALES CLASS

V1           WU-TANG’S JERSEY
                (ASTOR VON JUNIPERA X XENIA VON EXTREME)
                BREEDER:  JOHN UNG
                OWNER:  JOHN HULSEY

V2           BIGLUV’S HARD HEARTED HANNAH
                (NIGHTHAWK’S QUITETHEMAN V WYNDHURST X BONNIE BLUE BAYOU JACKS)
                BREEDER:  MARY JOHNSON & RICHARD JACKS
                OWNER:  JOSEPH & RAMONA SLEDGE

V3           REDWOOD KREST’S HESKA VON ELITE
                (REDWOOD KREST’S IAGO X SAMOA DELL’ ANTICO GUERRIERO)
                BREEDER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON
                OWNER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON

V4           WUTANG’S BELLA
                (MEDOC VOM MAULBEERGRABEN X DIVA VON DER JANVARI)
                BREEDER:  JOHN UNG
                OWNER:  MIKE LEE & SAMUEL ROCHA

V             SCHONHEIT’S QUE BELLA MILAGRO
                (MILAGRO’S DON JUAN IMAYGO X SCHONHEIT’S MY T CELINE)
                BREEDER:  LINDA ORR & GWEN FRESQUEZ
                OWNER:  D ELISABETH AYMETT & ERIN PIERCY

V             CAMPINA VOM LAUBERG
                (HECKTOR VON DER DONNEREICHE X YASKA VON DER SCHERAU)
                BREEDER:  MICHAEL ERHARDT
                OWNER:  JENNIFER SNYDER

V             TEAH VON CHANDLER
                BREEDER:  KEITH CHANDLER
                OWNER:  PATRICIA & ORION BOBO

BRED BY EXHIBITOR FEMALES CLASS

V1           KONNENSTOLTZ PEGASUS
                (WASKO VOM MARIANNENTHAL II X AXA EARL ANTONIUS)
                BREEDER:  DIANE REIMANIS & KELLI BOKA
                OWNER:  DIANE REIMANIS & BAYLEE MARTIN

V2           BIGLUV’S NEDDY
                (NIGHTHAWK’S QUITETHEMAN V WYNDHURST X BONNIE BLUE BAYOU JACKS)
                BREEDER:  MARY JOHNSON & RICHARD JACKS
                OWNER:  GAIL PETERSON & MARY JOHNSON

V3           VON ELITE’S ITALIA
                (REDWOOD KREST’S IAGO X REDWOOD KREST’S MAYA)
                BREEDER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON
                OWNER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON

WORKING FEMALES CLASS

No entries.

CHAMPION FEMALES CLASS

V1           ROTTIEHOF’S WILD IRISH ROSE V BLUE
                (WEST WINDS EXCELLENT BLUE X JAVA’S MYS TORY LIASION)
                BREEDER:  JIM & COLLEEN SQUIRES
                OWNER:  JIM SQUIRES & IRV PLOKE

SIEGERIN CLASS

V1           REDWOOD KRETS’S ECORA
                (REDWOOD KREST’S IAGO X VERA VON LENTHE)
                BREEDER:  JOERI GOEDERTIER
                OWNER:  JOERI GOEDERTIER

VETERAN FEMALES CLASS

V1           ODESSA VOM KRESSBACH
                (CHAN VON DER BLEICHSTRASSE X LUNA VOM KRESSBACH)
                BREEDER:  WERNER WALTER
                OWNER:  JASON ADAMS & LISA HOSELTON

BREEDER’S GROUP:

1ST          IRON CHANCELLOR ROTTWEILERS

STUD DOG CLASS:

1ST          JASKO VOM HAUS NAGY

BROOD BITCH CLASS:

1ST          CELTIA VOM QUERCAS WALD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
About Us | Site Map | Events | Contact Us | ©2006 - Present. National Independent Rottweiler Klub